Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Kiwanis Park
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
204
Francine Nzilampa
00:17:53
34
F
1
2nd
54
Tianna Baker
00:21:20
18
F
2
3rd
253
Emily Slater
00:21:22
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
212
Joseph Perez
00:17:26
19
M
1
2nd
257
Clayton Stone
00:19:23
18
M
2
3rd
216
Randy Piotrowski
00:19:32
54
M
3
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
25
Justin Johnson
00:34:47
8
M
95
2nd
10
Emerson Jones
00:44:40
8
M
115
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
121
Gryffyn Geist
00:27:39
10
F
31
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
12
Bereket Sandoval
00:22:18
9
M
25
2nd
13
Sitotaw Sandoval
00:23:31
9
M
36
3rd
159
Tommy Klopfenstein
00:24:39
10
M
44
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
18
Kathryn Columbus
00:31:53
12
F
66
2nd
239
Avery Schipper
00:32:46
12
F
73
3rd
117
Kamryn Freeman
00:34:11
13
F
86
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
312
Trey Moreno
00:23:02
13
M
31
2nd
158
Josh Klopfenstein
00:25:56
12
M
52
3rd
270
Kaleb Wade
00:28:39
11
M
71
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
406
Danica Dosmann
00:25:13
17
F
12
2nd
247
Kate Shewmaker
00:29:23
16
F
44
3rd
24
Kaliyah Johnson
00:39:59
14
F
121
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
403
Conner Dosmann
00:19:36
15
M
4
2nd
123
Albert Gonzales
00:20:45
14
M
12
3rd
394
Alex Kehrer
00:23:55
16
M
39
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
54
Tianna Baker
00:21:20
18
F
2
2nd
67
Lexi Bounds
00:21:42
19
F
4
3rd
399
Abigail Kehrer
00:26:25
20
F
20
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
212
Joseph Perez
00:17:26
19
M
1
2nd
257
Clayton Stone
00:19:23
18
M
2
3rd
224
Joshua Rekittke
00:19:45
22
M
5
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
273
Emily Walton
00:25:03
29
F
10
2nd
222
Amanda Raley
00:26:11
29
F
18
3rd
128
Rebecca Hartman
00:26:22
29
F
19
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
127
Joel Hartman
00:20:32
28
M
8
2nd
31
Jeffery Garrison Jr
00:20:55
25
M
14
3rd
175
Jonny Malloy
00:22:01
28
M
22
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
204
Francine Nzilampa
00:17:53
34
F
1
2nd
61
Maria Bernardi
00:23:17
30
F
6
3rd
152
Leslie Jordan
00:23:49
32
F
8
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
190
Grzegorz Mikulski
00:20:33
34
M
9
2nd
189
Maximilian Meza
00:23:10
30
M
34
3rd
232
Jason Rybacki
00:23:53
31
M
38
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
253
Emily Slater
00:21:22
35
F
3
2nd
69
Rebecca Brimhall
00:25:52
35
F
15
3rd
156
Maryann Khinda-Lombardo
00:25:59
36
F
16
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
299
Joseph Keeley
00:21:33
36
M
19
2nd
294
Tory Jordan
00:22:52
39
M
28
3rd
77
Joshua Carmen
00:23:10
38
M
33
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
3
Tressa Farnam
00:22:49
40
F
5
2nd
297
Sylvia Garcia
00:26:27
43
F
21
3rd
60
Rosa Becerra
00:26:35
43
F
23
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
215
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:09
43
M
6
2nd
230
Manuel Romero
00:20:42
44
M
11
3rd
29
Abdelhak Chegri
00:20:47
42
M
13
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
203
Lori Norton
00:24:29
45
F
9
2nd
93
April Crimmins
00:25:19
49
F
13
3rd
275
Emily White
00:25:36
48
F
14
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
85
Louis Clegg
00:21:22
47
M
18
2nd
113
Sam Felix
00:21:43
48
M
20
3rd
7
Scott Bromley
00:22:09
45
M
23
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
132
Emily Hensley
00:27:39
52
F
32
2nd
129
Trish Hawkins
00:28:30
53
F
39
3rd
79
Shelly Carter
00:29:07
53
F
43
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
216
Randy Piotrowski
00:19:32
54
M
3
2nd
269
Billy Wade
00:21:17
52
M
17
3rd
218
Tim Poet
00:22:42
52
M
27
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
313
Jan Tefft
00:23:39
57
F
7
2nd
142
Susan Huffstutler
00:26:31
55
F
22
3rd
417
Doreen Sutton
00:32:06
58
F
70
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
141
Mark Huber
00:20:30
55
M
7
2nd
8
James Cole
00:21:10
59
M
15
3rd
298
Jesse Martinez
00:23:47
57
M
37
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
225
Georgann Richardson
00:25:09
61
F
11
2nd
137
Diane Himebaugh
00:31:59
60
F
68
3rd
36
Kimberly Connor
00:35:55
62
F
101
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
271
Jim Wagner
00:22:56
64
M
29
2nd
213
Clinton Phillips
00:23:02
62
M
32
3rd
308
Talal Kamal
00:24:30
64
M
41
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
170
Helen Macfarlane
00:31:43
67
F
64
2nd
263
Robi Vacchina
00:31:57
65
F
67
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
88
Lonnie Cosby Jr
00:36:15
67
M
101
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
167
Judith Longmeyer
00:48:02
72
F
147
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
63
Mort Bloomberg
00:47:11
79
M
120
2nd
902
Malcolm Macewen
00:52:10
70
M
124
5K Male No Age Listed
1st
309
Jared Gorrall
00:33:59
99
M
91