Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Kiwanis Park

Tempe, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 715
Kirsten Lee
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 725
Jennifer Marstanovic
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 720
Patricia Johnson
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 51
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 447
April Crimmins
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 651
Nicole Blaha
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 51
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 446
Simone Bender
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 49
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 712
Rachel Penate
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 383
Melissa Nagaraj
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 49
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 492
Dana Bourque
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 54
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 687
Catherine Zelkowski
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 28
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 496
Caleb Weaver
00:17:48
 5:44/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 679
Kaleb Goltiao
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 734
Kevin Beganics
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 35
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 471
Logan Burk
00:19:28
 6:16/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 673
John Kindle
00:19:54
 6:25/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 737
Ian Glessing
00:20:01
 6:27/mile
 25
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 469
John Borrego
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 42
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 419
Gene Seymour
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 686
David Reinhart
00:21:39
 6:58/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 384
Nathan Lee
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 36
 M
 10
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 497
Derek Weaver
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 8
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 674
Brennan Atwater
00:43:50
 14:08/mile
 8
 M
 76
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 452
Penelope Porter
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 10
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 694
Evelyn Mulholland
00:47:02
 15:10/mile
 10
 F
 103
 
 
3rd
 421
Clare Armstrong
00:57:04
 18:24/mile
 9
 F
 118
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 729
Michael Nguyen
00:34:39
 11:10/mile
 10
 M
 60
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 678
Christian Goltiao
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 13
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 499
Trent Weaver
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 11
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 717
Owen Morris
00:30:30
 9:50/mile
 13
 M
 47
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 455
Nicollette Romanucci
00:31:24
 10:07/mile
 14
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 722
Madan Kuzel-Lehn
00:49:07
 15:50/mile
 15
 F
 108
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 496
Caleb Weaver
00:17:48
 5:44/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 679
Kaleb Goltiao
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 676
Elijah Tanon
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 14
 M
 16
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 724
Katrina Noe
00:33:13
 10:42/mile
 18
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 457
Samantha Woods
00:33:55
 10:56/mile
 20
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 723
Maeve Kuzel-Lehn
00:49:07
 15:50/mile
 18
 F
 107
 
 
4th
 767
Katherine Mills
01:00:40
 19:33/mile
 23
 F
 121
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 471
Logan Burk
00:19:28
 6:16/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 259
Riley Beauregard
00:33:51
 10:55/mile
 19
 M
 57
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 712
Rachel Penate
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 29
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 687
Catherine Zelkowski
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 726
Emma Farrell
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 28
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 706
Alice Wang
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 29
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 433
Emma Vickers
00:29:18
 9:27/mile
 25
 F
 23
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 737
Ian Glessing
00:20:01
 6:27/mile
 25
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 439
Ricardo Nava
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 28
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 650
Blake Pierce
00:38:41
 12:28/mile
 27
 M
 65
 
 
4th
 416
Danny Guzman
00:43:15
 13:56/mile
 26
 M
 73
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 715
Kirsten Lee
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 484
Amanda Hessling
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 733
Stacie Minnick
00:28:35
 9:12/mile
 32
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 427
Nadia Worden
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 32
 F
 19
 
 
5th
 438
Marie Donner
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 30
 F
 20
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 683
Jun Moteki
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 704
Lane Johnson
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 32
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 467
Kyle Moretti
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 34
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 374
Joshua Smith
00:30:16
 9:45/mile
 32
 M
 45
 
 
5th
 488
Jared Gornall
00:31:17
 10:05/mile
 30
 M
 48
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 725
Jennifer Marstanovic
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 458
Katharina Blohm
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 36
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 714
Linley Cable
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 38
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 399
Nicole Young
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 35
 F
 21
 
 
5th
 418
Jamie Seymour
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 36
 F
 32
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 734
Kevin Beganics
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 35
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 673
John Kindle
00:19:54
 6:25/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 419
Gene Seymour
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 384
Nathan Lee
00:22:05
 7:07/mile
 36
 M
 10
 
 
5th
 413
Ryan Bettelon
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 36
 M
 15
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 709
Kimberly Guest
00:28:50
 9:17/mile
 41
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 448
Michelle Bales
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 42
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 394
Wendy Schuschke
00:30:02
 9:41/mile
 40
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 406
Karla Escobar
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 43
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 710
Robyn Kleinschmidt
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 42
 F
 31
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 469
John Borrego
00:20:07
 6:29/mile
 42
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 443
Lance Greer
00:25:22
 8:10/mile
 44
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 470
Michael Esteves
00:27:34
 8:53/mile
 44
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 498
John Weaver
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 42
 M
 42
 
 
5th
 422
Matthew Whetstine
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 43
 M
 46
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 446
Simone Bender
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 49
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 383
Melissa Nagaraj
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 49
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 713
Tana Schlund
00:29:08
 9:23/mile
 48
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 432
Tricia Mcbride
00:29:26
 9:29/mile
 49
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 682
Jen O'Hair
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 45
 F
 45
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 411
Joseph Selvig
00:25:23
 8:11/mile
 49
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 731
Robbie Raubolt
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 45
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 321
Michael Szafranski
00:27:30
 8:51/mile
 47
 M
 31
 
 
4th
 322
Joseph Szafranski
00:29:03
 9:22/mile
 49
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 493
Jack Ullstrup
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 48
 M
 40
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 720
Patricia Johnson
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 51
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 447
April Crimmins
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 651
Nicole Blaha
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 51
 F
 5
 
 
4th
 492
Dana Bourque
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 54
 F
 9
 
 
5th
 645
Lynn Ridder
00:28:10
 9:04/mile
 52
 F
 14
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 686
David Reinhart
00:21:39
 6:58/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 486
Mark Mcknight
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 52
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 449
Bernie Noe
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 53
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 708
Michael Kuzel
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
5th
 718
Troy Hathaway
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 51
 M
 25
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 382
Andrena Schermerhorn
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 59
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 701
Susie Butler Ching
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 55
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 445
Teena Villagomez
00:34:53
 11:14/mile
 58
 F
 64
 
 
4th
 485
Tina Anderson
00:37:05
 11:57/mile
 59
 F
 72
 
 
5th
 397
Jacquelyn Bensley
00:38:49
 12:31/mile
 58
 F
 80
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 431
Matthew Frable
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 56
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 376
Paul Sadorf
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 57
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 437
Jesse Molina
00:41:41
 13:26/mile
 56
 M
 68
 
 
4th
 327
Shayne Pulfer
00:42:40
 13:45/mile
 58
 M
 71
 
 
5th
 414
Jeff Sears
00:43:19
 13:58/mile
 55
 M
 74
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 390
Kathryn Unick
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 60
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 325
Shelly Miller
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 60
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 463
Patricia Poindexter
00:44:13
 14:15/mile
 64
 F
 96
 
 
4th
 490
Julie Love
00:46:12
 14:53/mile
 61
 F
 100
 
 
5th
 332
Deborah Gobbins
01:01:22
 19:47/mile
 62
 F
 122
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 736
Mark Fitch
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 677
Greg Hardesty
00:28:05
 9:03/mile
 61
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 685
Bob Brown
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 64
 M
 53
 
 
4th
 719
John Taylor
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 62
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 460
Jim Miller
00:34:08
 11:00/mile
 62
 M
 58
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 483
Jim Wagner
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 68
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 436
Daniel Leitman
00:28:20
 9:08/mile
 69
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 258
Larry Gray
00:42:43
 13:46/mile
 69
 M
 72
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 430
Sharyn Hulke
01:11:49
 23:09/mile
 71
 F
 123
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 479
Charlie Balchunas
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 72
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 391
Gary Yeager
00:35:25
 11:25/mile
 70
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 329
Marty Michelson
00:37:14
 12:00/mile
 73
 M
 63
 
 
4th
 728
Julius Schillinger
00:41:46
 13:28/mile
 73
 M
 69
 
 
5th
 494
Vic Peterson
00:45:07
 14:33/mile
 71
 M
 79
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 476
Franceska Drozdz
00:49:15
 15:52/mile
 76
 F
 109
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 435
Tim Corcoran
00:28:29
 9:10/mile
 75
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 378
Mort Bloomberg
00:58:06
 18:44/mile
 75
 M
 85
 
 
3rd
 379
William Sewell
00:59:43
 19:15/mile
 77
 M
 86
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned